Monday, 11 May 2015

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Schedule & Time Table (Cricket)

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Schedule & Time Table (Cricket)
NatWest T20 Blast, 2015 will start May 15-2015 to Aug 29 2015

Date/Day
Match
Time
Venue
GMT
IST
May 15 - Fri
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
11:00
4:30 PM
Leeds
May 15 - Fri
Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Manchester
May 15 - Fri
Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Nottingham
May 15 - Fri
Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Southampton
May 15 - Fri
Kent vs Sussex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Canterbury
May 15 - Fri
Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Chester-le-Street
May 15 - Fri
Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Bristol
May 15 - Fri
Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
London
May 16 - Sat
Essex vs Surrey, South Group
15:00
8:30 PM
Chelmsford
May 17 - Sun
Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Sussex
May 22 - Fri
Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Birmingham
May 22 - Fri
Hampshire vs Kent, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Southampton
May 22 - Fri
Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
17:00
10:30 PM
Cardiff
May 22 - Fri
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Nottingham
May 22 - Fri
Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Manchester
May 22 - Fri
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Leicester
May 22 - Fri
Somerset vs Sussex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Taunton
May 24 - Sun
Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Bristol
May 28 - Thu
Middlesex vs Kent, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
London
May 28 - Thu
Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Leicester
May 29 - Fri
Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Derby
May 29 - Fri
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Northampton
May 29 - Fri
Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Worcester
May 29 - Fri
Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group
17:00
10:30 PM
Cardiff
May 29 - Fri
Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Chester-le-Street
May 29 - Fri
Kent vs Surrey, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Beckenham,
May 29 - Fri
Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Sussex
May 29 - Fri
Essex vs Somerset, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chelmsford
May 31 - Sun
Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Nottingham
May 31 - Sun
Somerset vs Kent, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Taunton
Jun 04 - Thu
Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Southampton
Jun 05 - Fri
Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Nottingham
Jun 05 - Fri
Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Cardiff
Jun 05 - Fri
Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Derby
Jun 05 - Fri
Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Beckenham,
Jun 05 - Fri
Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Taunton
Jun 05 - Fri
Surrey vs Essex, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
London
Jun 05 - Fri
Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Leeds
Jun 05 - Fri
Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Northampton
Jun 06 - Sat
Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chester-le-Street
Jun 07 - Sun
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Worcester
Jun 11 - Thu
Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Chelmsford
Jun 11 - Thu
Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Northampton
Jun 12 - Fri
Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Chester-le-Street
Jun 12 - Fri
Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
17:00
10:30 PM
Birmingham
Jun 12 - Fri
Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Manchester
Jun 12 - Fri
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Leicester
Jun 12 - Fri
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Bristol
Jun 12 - Fri
Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Canterbury
Jun 12 - Fri
Somerset vs Surrey, South group
18:00
11:30 PM
Taunton
Jun 12 - Fri
Sussex vs Essex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Sussex
Jun 13 - Sat
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Cardiff
Jun 14 - Sun
Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
16:00
9:30 PM
Leeds
Jun 14 - Sun
Sussex vs Surrey, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Arundel
Jun 14 - Sun
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Richmond
Jun 18 - Thu
Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Manchester
Jun 18 - Thu
Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
17:00
10:30 PM
Derby
Jun 18 - Thu
Kent vs Essex, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Canterbury
Jun 18 - Thu
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Durban
Jun 19 - Fri
Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Birmingham
Jun 19 - Fri
Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Worcester
Jun 19 - Fri
Surrey vs Kent, South Group
17:15
10:45 PM
London
Jun 19 - Fri
Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Northampton
Jun 19 - Fri
Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Leeds
Jun 19 - Fri
Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chelmsford
Jun 19 - Fri
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Bristol
Jun 19 - Fri
Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Southampton
Jun 21 - Sun
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Birmingham
Jun 21 - Sun
Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Cardiff
Jun 25 - Thu
Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chester-le-Street
Jun 26 - Fri
Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Manchester
Jun 26 - Fri
Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Bristol
Jun 26 - Fri
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Derby
Jun 26 - Fri
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Leicester
Jun 26 - Fri
Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Worcester
Jun 26 - Fri
Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Cardiff
Jun 26 - Fri
Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Uxbridge
Jun 26 - Fri
Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chelmsford
Jun 27 - Sat
Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Nottingham
Jun 28 - Sun
Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Taunton
Jul 01 - Wed
Surrey vs Gloucestershire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
London
Jul 02 - Thu
Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Durban
Jul 03 - Fri
Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
London
Jul 03 - Fri
Sussex vs Kent, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Sussex
Jul 03 - Fri
Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Chester-le-Street
Jul 03 - Fri
Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Birmingham
Jul 03 - Fri
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Taunton
Jul 03 - Fri
Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Southampton
Jul 03 - Fri
Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Manchester
Jul 03 - Fri
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Nottingham
Jul 04 - Sat
Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Leicester
Jul 05 - Sun
Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Worcester
Jul 05 - Sun
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Chesterfield
Jul 10 - Fri
Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Leeds
Jul 10 - Fri
Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Nottingham
Jul 10 - Fri
Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
TBC
Jul 10 - Fri
Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Southampton
Jul 10 - Fri
Kent vs Somerset, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Canterbury
Jul 10 - Fri
Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Sussex
Jul 10 - Fri
Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Leicester
Jul 10 - Fri
Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Worcester
Jul 12 - Sun
Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Chesterfield
Jul 12 - Sun
Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Northampton
Jul 12 - Sun
Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Cheltenham
Jul 14 - Tue
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Leeds
Jul 14 - Tue
Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Cheltenham
Jul 15 - Wed
Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Manchester
Jul 17 - Fri
Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Chester-le-Street
Jul 17 - Fri
Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
13:30
7:00 PM
Northampton
Jul 17 - Fri
Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
13:30
7:00 PM
London
Jul 17 - Fri
Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Birmingham
Jul 17 - Fri
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Derby
Jul 17 - Fri
Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Sussex
Jul 17 - Fri
Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
Chelmsford
Jul 17 - Fri
Kent vs Glamorgan, South Group
18:00
11:30 PM
TBC
Jul 22 - Wed
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
17:30
11:00 PM
Birmingham
Jul 23 - Thu
Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
17:15
10:45 PM
Southampton
Jul 23 - Thu
Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
17:30
11:00 PM
London
Jul 24 - Fri
Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Leicester
Jul 24 - Fri
Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Northampton
Jul 24 - Fri
Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Worcester
Jul 24 - Fri
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Leeds
Jul 24 - Fri
Essex vs Kent, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Chelmsford
Jul 24 - Fri
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Cardiff
Jul 24 - Fri
Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
Taunton
Jul 24 - Fri
Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
16:30
10:00 PM
London
Aug 12 - Wed
TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter Final
-
-
TBC
Aug 13 - Thu
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter Final
-
-
TBC
Aug 14 - Fri
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter Final
-
-
TBC
Aug 15 - Sat
TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter Final
-
-
TBC
Aug 29 - Sat
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final
10:00
3:30 PM
Birmingham
Aug 29 - Sat
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final
13:30
7:00 PM
Birmingham
Aug 29 - Sat
TBC vs TBC, Final
17:45
11:15 PM
Birmingham

Please like, share and subscribe 

No comments:

Popular Posts